The Committee

His Grace Zachariah Mar Nicholovos
Metropolitan of the Northeast American Diocese

 

Coordinator

Rev. Fr. Dr. Varghese M. Daniel, (St. Johns, Orangeburg)

 

General Secretary

Mr. George Thumpayil, (St. Thomas, Dover)

 

Treasurer

Mr. Jeemon Varghese (St. Mary's, Suffern)

Registration

Rev. Fr. Dr. Varghese M. Daniel (St. Johns, Orangeburg)


Curriculum Adult

Chair: Rev. Fr. Dr. Johnson C. John (St. Thomas, Washington DC)
Mrs. Mary Varghese (St. Gregorios Elmont), Mrs. Suja Jose (St. George, Staten Island)

 

Curriculum MGOCSM

Chair: Rev. Dn. Thomas (Shawn) Thomas (St. Vladimir Seminary, Yonkers),

Mrs. Sandhya Thomas (St. Thomas, Long Island) Mrs. Betsy Philip (St. Mary's, Boston) 
 

Curriculum FOCUS:

Chair: Rev. Fr. Mathew (Sujith) Thomas (St. Paul's, Albany)
 

Curriculum – Sunday School

Elementary: Ms. Ansa Thomas (St. Mary's, Staten Island) 

Middle School: Mrs. Aju Tharian (St. Stephens, Midland Park)
 

Chaplain

Malayalam: Rev. Fr. Shinoj Thomas (St. Gregorios, Clifton)

English: Dn. Givarghis Koshy (St. George, Portchester)

Publicity: Social media

Mr. Mathew Samuel (St. Paul's, Albany)
 Mrs. Annie Libu (St. George, Staten Island)

 

Publicity: Print & Web media

Mr. Varghese Pothanickad (St. Mary's, White Plains)
 

On-site publication-

Ms. Lincy Thomas (St. Stephen's, Midland Park)

  Editorial Board: Rev. Fr. Shibu Daniel (St. Thomas, Dover),

Mr. Eapen Mathen, Mr. Philip Thankachan
 

Entertainment

Chair: Reena Susan Mathews (St Thomas, Philadelphia)
Mr. Jacob Joseph (St Mary's, Linden), Mr. Philip Mathew (St Mary's Philadelphia),

Ms. Tiffany Thomas (St. Mary's, Jackson Heights)
 

Procession

Mr. Ajith Vattasseril, (St. Johns Orangeburg)
 

Photography:

Mr. Binu Samuel (St. Mary's, Linden, Mr. Aby Paul (St. George, Portchester)
 

Sports & Games

Rev. Fr. Sunny Joseph, (St Mary's Linden)
Volleyball: Mr. Arun Joseph (St. Thomas, Long Island), Sonia Joseph (St. Thomas Long Island)

 

Security

Mr. Manu George (St. Gregorios, Clifton), Mr. Manu P. Abraham (St. Gregorios, Canada)

Mr. Titus Alexander (St. Mary's, Bronx), Ms. Sarah M. George (St. Gregorios, Washington)
 

On-site responsibility –

Mr. Saji Pothen, (St Marys Suffern), K. G. Oommen (Jay) (St. John's Orangeburg)

Mrs. Jessy Thomas (St. Mary's, Bronx), Mrs. Suja Philippose (St. Mary's, Boston)  
 

Medical

Dr. Dolly Geevarghese (St Mary's Boston), Dr. Jolly Thomas (St Mary's, Bronx),  

Mrs. Sara Ipe (St. Mary's Philadelphia)
 

Audio

Mr. Joseph Pappan (St Gregorios, Elmont)
 

Choir

Council of Indian Orthodox Churches of Queens, Long Island & Brooklyn

Choir Master – Mr. Joseph Pappan (St Gregorios, Elmont)
 

Souvenir Business Manager -

Dr. Philip George (St. George, Portchester)
 

Souvenir Editorial Board

Chief Editor: Eby Kuriakose George (St. George, Portchester)

 Rev. Fr. Paulose T. Peter (St Mary's White Plains), Dr. Soffy Vilson (St. Mary's, Linden)

 

Finance Committee members:

Mr. Kuriakose Tharian (St. Thomas, Yonkers)
Mrs. Susan Thomas (St. Thomas, Washington DC), Mr. Philipose Samuel (St. Thomas, Levittown Long Island)
Mr. Mathew Varghese (St. Gregorios, Elmont), Mr. Varghese P. Isaac (St. Gregorios, Bensalem)
Mr. Saji M Pothen (St. Mary's, Suffern), Mr. Thomas Varghese  (Moni) (St. Johns Orangeburg)
Mr. Vinu Kurian (St. Stephen's, Midland Park), Jaison Thomas (St. Mary's Bronx)
Mr. James Samuel (St. John's, Hamilton, Canada), Mr. Rajan Padiyara (St. Thomas, Philadelphia)

 

Area coordinators:
Mr. Philipose Samuel, Mr. Mathew Varghese & Mr. Rajan George - Queens/LI
Mr. Varghese P. Isaac (Renji) – Philadelphia
Mr. George P.Thomas - Washington
Mr. James Samuel – Toronto
Capt. Raju Philip – Staten Island
Mr. Mathew Samuel – Upstate New York
Mr. George Varghese – Boston/Connecticut
Mrs. Molly Paulose – Rockland
Mr. Sunoj Thampi - New Jersey

 

FYC Website Editor

Mr. Adarsh Paul Varghese

Location
Hotel Claridge
123 S. Indiana Ave, Atlantic City, NJ, 08401
Dates
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
to
Saturday, July 18, 2020

 

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic